Search
Translate

The Vine Inter-Church

Primary School

...opening hearts and minds...

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Foundation Stage 1 - Pre School Team

Mrs Bransbury - Pre School Manager

Miss Hawksworth - Pre School Teacher

Miss Buddle - Pre School Teacher

Mrs Upchurch - Pre School Assistant

Mrs Docwra - Pre School Assistant

Mrs Smith - Pre School Assistant

 

Foundation Stage 2 Team

Mr Harvey - Coral Class Teacher 

Miss K Gray - Ruby Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Mrs Richardson - Ruby Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Mrs Lye - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pritchard - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith - Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Mrs Bennett - Amber Class Teacher

Miss Davenport - Topaz Class Teacher

Miss Smalley - Amber Class Teacher (Friday)

Mrs  Cleland - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (& EAL Specialist)

Mrs N Lee - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hien - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Team

Mrs Hunt - Emerald Class Teacher

Mrs Tierlinck - Jade Class Teacher

Mrs Manning - Jade Class Teacher

Mrs Richards - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Somasundaram - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Smith - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mr Hoque - Jasper Class Teacher

Miss G Gray - Turquoise Class Teacher

Miss Munro  - Teaching Assistant

Mr Minei - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Somasundaram - Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mrs Stewart - Moonstone Class Teacher

Mrs Kenny - Moonstone Class Teacher (Wednesday)

Miss Plane - Sapphire Class Teacher

Mrs Wales - Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss Miles - Amethyst Class Teacher

Miss Evans - Tanzanite Class Teacher

Mr Johnson - Iolite Class Teacher

Mrs Arthurs - Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team 

Miss Foster - Opal Class Teacher

Mrs Thompson - Pearl Class Teacher

Mr Richardson - Quartz Class Teacher

Mr Ben Whitbread - Teaching Assistant

Class Support Team

Mrs Jones - Inclusion Manager

Mrs Letch - KS2 Mentoring

Mrs W Lee - Academic Mentor

Mrs Partridge - Maths Tutor

Mrs Munro - Catch Up Teacher

Mrs Taylor - School Nurse

Mrs Brunsting - IT Technician / GDPR

Mrs Bell - Gardening Clubs

Mrs Talmage - Higher Level Teaching Assistant (covering leadership and absence)

Office Team

Mr Doidge - Resources Manager / Finance

Mr Crabb - Finance Assistant

Mrs Farrington - Lock - Site Assistant

Mr Clayton - Grounds Maintenance

Mrs Beedle - Office Assistant - Communications

Miss Hilling - Office Assistant - Pupils

Mrs Singleterry - Office Assistant - Personnel

Mrs Heaney - Senior Leadership Personal Assistant 

Breakfast & After School Club Team

Mrs Pritchard - BASC Manager

Miss Bates - BASC Assistant

Mrs Colchester - Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Richards - After School Club Assistant

Mr Whitbread - After School Club Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Gentle

Mrs Chapman

 

Kitchen

Mrs Debbie Ablett

Mrs Carole Moore

Mrs Vicky Paffett

Mrs Jo Shadrack

Cleaning Team

Mrs Gentle

Mrs Chapman

Mrs Sibirska

CEOP
Top