Search
Translate

The Vine Inter-Church

Primary School

...opening hearts and minds...

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mr Faris Headteacher
Leadership Team 2 Mrs Cooper Deputy Headteacher
Picture 1 Mrs Shepherd Strategic Leader (FS1, FS2, Y1)
Picture 2 Mrs Kenny Strategic Leader (Y2, Y3, Y4)
Picture 3 Mrs Moss Strategic Leader (Y5, Y6)

Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School

Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School 1 Mrs Bransbury Pre-School Manager
Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School 2 Mrs Colchester Deputy Pre-School Manager
Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School 3 Miss Kirby - Pre-School Assistant
Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School 4 Miss Docwra - Pre-School Assistant
Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School 5 Mrs Quinney- Pre-School Assistant
Foundation Stage 1 - Pre-School 6 Mr Minei - Pre School Assistant

Foundation Stage 2 - Reception

Foundation Stage 2 - Reception 1 Miss Nightingale Coral Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 2 - Reception 2 Miss Gray Ruby Class Teacher
Foundation Stage 2 - Reception 3 Miss Davenport FS2 PPA
Foundation Stage 2 - Reception 4 Mrs Pritchard -TA
Foundation Stage 2 - Reception 5 Mrs Lee - TA

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs Bennett Amber Class Teacher
Year 1 2 Mrs Manning Topaz Class Teacher
Year 1 3 Miss Davenport Year 1 PPA
Year 1 4 Mrs Macfarlane - TA

Year 2

Year 2 1 Mrs Hunt Emerald Class Teacher
Year 2 2 Mrs Stewart Jade Class Teacher
Year 2 3 Miss Davenport PPA
Year 2 4 Miss Kemp -TA
Year 2 5 Mrs Griffiths - TA

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss Foster Turquoise Class Teacher
Year 3 2 Mr Hoque Jasper Class Teacher
Year 3 3 Mrs Hart PPA Art
Year 3 4 Mrs Wray - TA
Year 3 5 Mr Minei - PPA PE
Year 3 6 Mrs Barton - TA

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mrs Kenny Moonstone Class Teacher
Year 4 2 Miss Hawksworth Sapphire Class Teacher
Year 4 3 Mrs Wilkins Sapphire Class Teacher
Year 4 4 Mrs Ballester Class Teacher
Year 4 5 Mrs Dive PPA RE
Year 4 6 Mrs Hart PPA Art
Year 4 7 Mr Minei PPA PE
Year 4 8 Mr Morgan - Music

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mr Johnson Amethyst Class Teacher
Year 5 2 Mr Bright Tanzanite Class Teacher
Year 5 3 Mrs Dive PPA RE
Year 5 4 Miss Hawksworth PPA Spanish
Year 5 5 Mr Whitbread - TA
Year 5 6 Mrs Arthurs - TA
Year 5 7 Mrs Lee - TA

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mrs Moss Y 5/6 Strategic Leader
Year 6 2 Mr Richardson Pearl Class Teacher
Year 6 3 Mrs Hayward Opal Class Teacher
Year 6 4 Miss Hawksworth PPA Spanish
Year 6 5 Mrs Dive PPA RE
Year 6 6 Mr Morgan - TA
Year 6 7 Mrs Hein - TA

Specialist TA

Specialist TA 1 Mrs Brunsting - Computing
Specialist TA 2 Mrs Dive - RE / Learning Centre
Specialist TA 3 Mrs Hart - Art
Specialist TA 4 Mrs Jones - Inclusion Manager
Specialist TA 5 Mrs Lee - Academic Champion
Specialist TA 6 Mrs Letch - KS2 Mentoring
Specialist TA 7 Mr Morgan - Music

Office

Office 1 Mrs Beedle
Office 2 Miss Hilling
Office 3 Mrs Singleterry
Please note: The remaining staff drawings will be available very soon.
CEOP
Top